Privacy Policy

New Earth Residential, LLC Privacy Policy for California Residents

Effective Date: January 11, 2023

Last Updated on: January 11, 2023

This Privacy Policy for California Residents supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California ("consumers" or "you"). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and the California Privacy Rights Act of 2020 (CPRA) and any terms defined in the CCPA and CPRA have the same meaning when used in this Policy.

This Policy does not apply to workforce-related personal information collected from California-based employees, job applicants, contractors, or similar individuals.

Where noted in this Policy, the CCPA temporarily exempts personal information reflecting a written or verbal business-to-business communication ("B2B personal information") from some its requirements.

Information We Collect

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device ("personal information"). Personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, like:
  • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA), clinical trial data, or other qualifying research data;
  • personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994.
In particular, we have collected the following categories of personal information from consumers within the last twelve (12) months:
Category Examples Collected
A. Identifiers. A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. Yes
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories. YES
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information). NO
D. Commercial information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. NO
E. Biometric information. Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. NO
F. Internet or other similar network activity. Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. NO
G. Geolocation data. Physical location or movements. NO
H. Sensory data. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. NO
I. Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. YES
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)). Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. NO
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information. Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. NO
Personal Information Category Category of Third-Party Recipients
  • Service providers
  • Payment processors
  • Our affiliates
  • Our business partners
  • Third party vendors to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with products or services we provide to you
Business Purpose Disclosures Sales
A: Identifiers. THIRD-PARTY RECIPIENTS None
B: California Customer Records personal information categories. THIRD-PARTY RECIPIENTS None
C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. None None
D: Commercial information. None None
E: Biometric information. None None
F: Internet or other similar network activity. None None
G: Geolocation data. None None
H: Sensory data. None None
I: Professional or employment-related information. THIRD-PARTY RECIPIENTS None
J: Non-public education information. None None
K: Inferences drawn from other personal information. None None

OFFICE HOURS

Monday - Thursday: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm

Friday: 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Saturday & Sunday: Closed

ADDRESS

4500 Alhambra Drive
Davis, CA 95618

Reserve Your New Home Now - Ask Us A Question

Contact Us

  • Image

    All the fields are required

4500 Alhambra Drive • Davis, CA 95618


4500 Alhambra Drive
Davis, CA 95618
(530) 296-8600
Contact Us!
https://liveatalhambramaceranch.com

 We measure our community's energy efficiency with guidance from the US EPA ENERGY STAR program.


 Copyright © 2024
New Earth Residential. All rights reserved.

Built by Hexagon IT Solutions.